ChurchPOP

Your simple and fast church information lookup


Exit to NCBAPTIST
 
Lighthouse
WebSite:
Phone: (828) 586-3884
SBCID: 0574380
Year Organized: 2004

Mailing Address:
PO Box 501
Dillsboro, NC 28725

Physical Address:
2577 Hwy 441 S
Sylva, NC 28779
GoogleMaps  •  City-Data
Statistic201820172016201520142013Avg*
MembershipTotal6269670353134114
BaptismsTotal23010113
OtherAdditions71574-5
AMWorshipServiceAttendance535560606315274
SSAvgWeeklyAttendance25302523204328
VacationBibleSchool5327430545238
MissionsProjectsParticipation2215180309029
WMUTotal0000000
BrotherhoodTotal0000000
OtherMissionsEducation---0000
UndesignatedGifts134,103139,536132,667116,462102,444193,415136,438
DesignatedGifts29,90533,86742,1745,6315,00030,23724,469
CooperativeProgram1,0001,0006403,6522,4343,0001,954
AssociationMissions8408408401,0406001,267905
StateMissions4804804804804801,000567
AnnieArmstrong610810585431100315475
LottieMoon1,3302,1841,3008541201,7531,257
OtherSBCMissExp000207494-140
NonSBCMissExp8801,5318801,0801,0804,4411,649
* Average of Reported Years
PositionPerson Name
2009 State MessengerLedbetter, Matthew
Church PianistCollins, Kay
Disclpshp Trng DirRizzo, Dawn
Music DirCollins, Tom
PastorLedbetter, Matthew
Sunday School DirCollins, Tom
TreasurerLusk, Sr, Steven Randall