ChurchPOP

Your simple and fast church information lookup


Exit to NCBAPTIST
 
Lighthouse
WebSite:
Phone: (828) 586-3884
SBCID: 0574380
Year Organized: 2004

Mailing Address:
PO Box 501
Dillsboro, NC 28725-0501

Physical Address:
2577 Hwy 441 S
Sylva, NC 28779
GoogleMaps  •  City-Data
Statistic201920182017201620152014Avg*
MembershipTotal746269670353104
BaptismsTotal1230101
OtherAdditions2715744
AMWorshipServiceAttendance40535560606355
SSAvgWeeklyAttendance25253025232025
VacationBibleSchool053274305430
MissionsProjectsParticipation1022151803016
WMUTotal0000000
BrotherhoodTotal1000000
OtherMissionsEducation----000
UndesignatedGifts138,498134,103139,536132,667116,462102,444127,285
DesignatedGifts21,05029,90533,86742,1745,6315,00022,938
CooperativeProgram1,8141,0001,0006403,6522,4341,757
AssociationMissions9608408408401,040600853
StateMissions600480480480480480500
AnnieArmstrong610610810585431100524
LottieMoon1,3301,3302,1841,3008541201,186
OtherSBCMissExp1,500000207494367
NonSBCMissExp9808801,5318801,0801,0801,072
* Average of Reported Years
PositionPerson Name
Church PianistCollins, Kay
Music DirCollins, Tom
Sunday School DirCollins, Tom
Sunday School DirFarris, Susan
TreasurerLusk, Sr, Steven Randall